Personal data protection policy

1. General Provisions
1.1 The administration of the site pro-macro.com (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) makes the observance of the rights and freedoms of citizens one of the most important conditions for carrying out their activities.
1.2 The Operator’s policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the pro-macro.com website. Personal data is processed in accordance with the Russian Federal Law “On Personal Data” No. 152-FZ.

2. The main concepts used in the Policy:
2.1 Website – a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address pro-macro.com;
2.2 User – any visitor to the website pro-macro.com;
2.3 Personal data – any information relating to the user of the website pro-macro.com;
2.4 Processing of personal data – any action with personal data performed using a computer, as well as without their use;
2.5 Anonymization of personal data – actions that result in the inability to determine the ownership of personal data to a specific User or person without using additional information;
2.6 Dissemination of personal data – any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite number of persons;
2.7 Provision of personal data – any actions resulting in the disclosure of personal data to a certain circle of persons;
2.8 Destruction of personal data – any actions resulting in the irrevocable destruction of personal data on computers or any other media.

3. The operator may process the following personal data of the User:
3.1 List of personal data that the operator processes: last name, first name, middle name, email address.
3.2. In addition, the site collects and processes anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric, Google Analytics and others).

4. Purpose of processing personal data
4.1 The user’s personal data – surname, first name, middle name, email address – are processed for the following purpose: mailing the site newsletter and answers to user questions. The operator has the right to send notifications to the user about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive information messages by sending a letter to the Operator at support@promacro.ru
4.2 Anonymized User data collected using the Internet statistics services are used to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data
5.1 The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are sent by the User through the forms located on the pro-macro.com website. By sending his personal data to the Operator, the User expresses his consent to this Policy.
5.2 The operator processes anonymized data about the User if the User has enabled this in the browser settings (the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology are enabled).

6. The procedure for the collection, storage, transfer and other types of processing of personal data
6.1 The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.2 The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, with the exception of cases related to the implementation of applicable law.
6.3. In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them by sending a notification to the Operator by e-mail to the Operator’s email address support@promacro.ru, marked “Updating personal data.”
6.3. The processing time for personal data is unlimited. The user can withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator’s email address support@promacro.ru, marked “Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data”.

7. Final Provisions
7.1. The user can get any clarification on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail support@promacro.ru.
7.2. This document will reflect any changes in the policy of processing personal data by the Operator. In case of significant changes, the User may be sent information to the email address indicated by him.

RSS
Follow by Email
WhatsApp